398-3249 Radiator Core

Cat® 12.46 L radiator core, length X width X height: 1300.5 X 551.1 X 143.2 mm

SKU: 398-3249 Category:

Description

The radiator core (398-3249) is an important component of the radiator, which removes excess heat to cool the engine.

Features

  • Aluminum Radiator Core
  • Core Capacity: 12.46 L (3.29 gal)
  • Air Fin Type: Square Wave
  • Inlet and Outlet: 63.5 mm (2.50 in) Male Thread Fitting
  • Length: 1300.5 mm (51.20 in)
  • Width: 551.1 mm (21.70 in)
  • Height: 143.2 mm (5.64 in)
  • Cat parts are manufactured to precise technical specifications and are durable, reliable, efficient, environmentally friendly, and reusable

Applications

Refer to your Operation and Maintenance Manual or contact MECHSC for more information.

Specifications

MaterialAluminum
Overall Height143.2 mm (5.64 in)
Overall Length1300.5 mm (51.20 in)
Overall Width551.1 mm (21.70 in)

Compatible Equipment

  • Wheel Loaders: 980M, 982M

Additional information

Machine Model

,

Equipment Type

Part Source

Genuine OEM