5M-5000 0.437″ Thread Idler Lock Pin

Cat® 0.437" Thread Steel Idler Lock Pin for Rotating Bushings

Wholesale only · Full payment before shipment · Send your machine nameplate to confirm fitment

SKU: 5M-5000 Category:

Description

Service part for Cat® quick couplers. Quick couplers connect quickly to a variety of buckets and work tools.

Features

Overall Length: 22.2 mm (0.87 in)

Overall Height: 50.8 mm (2 in)

Overall Width: 22.2 mm (0.87 in)

Inside Diameter: 9.52 mm (0.37 in)

Thread Size: 25.4 mm (1 in)

Material: Steel

Applications

Refer to your Operation and Maintenance Manual or contact MECHSC for more information

Specifications

Pin Inside Diameter9.52 mm (0.375 in)
Pin Outside Diameter22.22 mm (0.875 in)
Material—
Pin Length50.8 mm (2 in)
Pin TypeTapered
Inside Diameter9.525 mm (0.38 in)
Material DescriptionSteel
Overall Height50.8 mm (2.00 in)
Overall Length22.2 mm (0.87 in)
Overall Width22.2 mm (0.87 in)
Thread Size25.4 mm (1.00 in)

Compatible Equipment

  • Track Loaders: 953, 963, 953K, 953D, 963D, 963K
  • Dozers: D3G, D4E, D6G2 XL, D7G, D4G, D5G, D6G, D6G2 LGP, D7G2

Additional information

Machine Model

, , , , , , , , , , , , , ,

Equipment Type

,

Part Source

Genuine OEM