Cat 320 GC Hydraulic Excavator

  • Operating weight: 20,400 kg
  • Engine: Cat C4.4, 107 kW net
  • Bucket: 1.0 m³ GD (0.90–1.38 m³ options)
  • Max. digging depth: 6,630 mm

Brand-new machine. Price and lead time on request.

SKU: CAT320GC Category:

Description

The Cat® 320 GC is a 20-ton class hydraulic excavator that delivers dependable digging performance with low fuel and maintenance costs. It suits general earthmoving, trenching, loading trucks and utility work, and comes with an easy-to-use cab and simple daily service.

Key Features

  • Cat C4.4 engine, 107 kW (143 hp) net power, with two selectable power modes and automatic engine speed control
  • Auto engine idle shutdown helps cut fuel use and engine hours
  • Works up to 3,000 m altitude without engine power derate; 52 °C high-ambient cooling capacity
  • Electronic main control valve with boom and stick regeneration circuits for smooth, efficient operation
  • Auto two-speed travel; 206 kN drawbar pull and 35° / 70% gradeability
  • ROPS cab with 203 mm (8 in) touchscreen monitor, auto bi-level air conditioning and keyless push-to-start
  • Rear-view camera, LED working lights, grouped filters and a ground-level engine oil dipstick
  • Cat Product Link™ telematics for location, hours and machine health
  • Hydraulic hammer and vibratory plate compactor attachments available

Specifications

Engine
ModelCat® C4.4 (China Nonroad Stage IV)
Net power (ISO 9249)107 kW / 143 hp
Engine power (ISO 14396)108 kW / 145 hp
Displacement4.4 L
Rated speed2,000 rpm
Weights
Operating weight20,400 kg
Counterweight3,700 kg
Hydraulic System
Main system max. flow429 L/min (2 × 215 L/min)
Max. pressure – equipment35,000 kPa
Max. pressure – travel34,300 kPa
Max. pressure – swing25,000 kPa
Swing & Drive
Swing speed11.3 rpm
Max. swing torque74.4 kN·m
Max. travel speed5.7 km/h
Max. drawbar pull206 kN
Gradeability35° / 70%
Working Ranges (5.7 m reach boom, 2.9 m stick, 1.0 m³ GD bucket)
Max. digging depth6,630 mm
Max. reach at ground line9,770 mm
Max. cutting height9,440 mm
Max. loading height6,580 mm
Bucket digging force (ISO)129 kN
Stick digging force (ISO)99 kN
Dimensions
Shipping length9,530 mm
Shipping height (boom/stick/bucket)3,160 mm
Upperframe width2,780 mm
Undercarriage width (600 mm shoes)2,980 mm
Tail swing radius2,830 mm
Track length4,250 mm
Ground clearance470 mm
Undercarriage
Track shoes600 mm triple grouser
Track rollers (each side)7
Carrier rollers (each side)2
Service Refill Capacities
Fuel tank345 L
Cooling system25 L
Engine oil15 L
Hydraulic system (incl. tank)234 L
Hydraulic tank115 L

Work Tools & Options

Utility, general duty, heavy duty and severe duty buckets from 0.90 to 1.38 m³ (pin-on or with Cat Pin Grabber coupler); Cat H120 GC / H140 hydraulic hammers; CVP110 vibratory plate compactor; FOGS, mesh guards and other dealer-installed kits.

Specifications are based on the manufacturer's brochure and may vary with configuration, emission standard and destination market. Contact us to confirm the exact configuration, lead time and price.

Additional information

Brand

Cat

Condition

New

Machine Type

Hydraulic Excavator