9F-8477 104.13 mm ID Metal Seal Ring

Cat® 113.13 mm OD Metal Retaining Ring for Flange Connections Between Tubes

SKU: 9F-8477 Category:

Description

Cat transmission service parts are used to replace metal seal rings when repairing or rebuilding planetary gear assemblies. Quality suited to your equipment's requirements, meeting your expectations. Each end of the metal seal ring has a rectangular hook; when the seal ring is fitted into the groove, these hooks overlap and interlock.

Features

  • Cast iron seal ring with rectangular hook
  • Outside Diameter: 111.13 mm (4.375 in)
  • Width: 3.137 mm (0.1235 in)
  • Thickness: 3.5 mm (0.1377 in)

Applications

Refer to your Operation and Maintenance Manual or contact MECHSC for more information.

Specifications

MaterialGray (Flake) Iron
Material DescriptionCast Iron
Outside Diameter111.13 mm (4.375 in)
Width3.137 mm (0.1235 in)
Thickness3.5 mm (0.1377 in)

Compatible Equipment

  • Motor Graders: 14, 18, 16M, 16M3, 16, 14M, 16H
  • Generator Sets: C4.4, 3512B
  • Dozers: D4E
  • Excavators: 3512C
  • Off-Highway Trucks: 777E, 777, 777D, 730, 735, 725, 740, 745, 740 GC

Additional information

Machine Model

, , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,

Equipment Type

, , , ,

Part Source

Genuine OEM