9F-3823 91.42 mm ID Metal Seal Ring

Cat® 98.43 mm OD metal seal ring, for transmission power train.

SKU: 9F-3823 Category:

Description

Cat transmission service parts are used to replace metal seal rings when repairing or rebuilding planetary gear assemblies. Quality suited to your equipment's requirements, meeting your expectations. Each end of the metal seal ring has a rectangular hook; when the seal ring is fitted into the groove, these hooks overlap and interlock.

Features

  • Cast iron seal ring with rectangular hook
  • Outside Diameter: 98.425 mm (3.875 in)
  • Width: 3.136 mm (0.1235 in)
  • Thickness: 3.505 mm (0.138 in)

Applications

Refer to your Operation and Maintenance Manual or contact MECHSC for more information.

Specifications

MaterialGray (Flake) Iron
Material DescriptionCast Iron
Outside Diameter98.425 mm (3.875 in)
Width3.136 mm (0.1235 in)
Thickness3.505 mm (0.138 in)

Compatible Equipment

  • Motor Graders: 120
  • Generator Sets: C4.4, 3512B
  • Dozers: D4E, D5H, D7G
  • Excavators: 637E, 657G, 3512C
  • Wheel Loaders: RM500B
  • Off-Highway Trucks: 770G, 777, 740B, 772G, 777D, 771D, 735, 740, 777E
  • Asphalt Pavers: AD45

Additional information

Machine Model

, , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,

Equipment Type

, , , , , ,

Part Source

Genuine OEM