6I-9175 Thrust Race Lock Pin

Cat® Torque Converter Thrust Race Lock Pin, Dimensions: 8.1 X 9.55 mm

SKU: 6I-9175 Category:

Description

6I-9175 is a steel pin used to lock the thrust bearing race onto the turbine support in the torque converter.

Features

  • Thrust race locking pin
  • Hardened steel
  • Pin Length: 8.1 mm (0.38 in)
  • Pin Diameter: 9.55 mm (0.38 in)
  • Head Diameter: 12.73 mm (0.50 in)
  • Head Height: 13.35 mm (0.53 in)

Applications

Refer to your Operation and Maintenance Manual or contact MECHSC for more information.

Specifications

Pin TypeLock Pin
MaterialCarbon Steel
Pin Diameter9.55 mm (0.38 in)
Length8.1 mm (0.32 in)
Head Diameter12.73 mm (0.5 in)
Head Height13.35 mm (0.53 in)

Compatible Equipment

  • Generator Sets: 3512E, 3516C
  • Cold Planers: TH55-E70
  • Excavators: 3516E
  • Off-Highway Trucks: 789, 793, 793D, 789D, 793F, 797F

Additional information

Machine Model

, , , , , , , , ,

Equipment Type

, , ,

Part Source

Genuine OEM