552-7822 Console Door Seal

Cat® Cab Door Rubber Seal

SKU: 552-7822 Category:

Description

552-7822 is a replacement seal for the cab door on some small hydraulic excavator models.

Features

  • Rubber clip-on edge weatherstrip
  • Material: Rubber
  • Length: 1473.6 mm (58.02 in)
  • Width: 604.8 mm (23.81 in)
  • Height: 20.6 mm (0.81 in)

Applications

Refer to your Operation and Maintenance Manual or contact MECHSC for more information.

Specifications

MaterialSponge Rubber
Length1473.6 mm (58.02 in)
Width604.8 mm (23.81 in)
Height20.6 mm (0.81 in)
Weight0.14 kg (0.3 lb)

Compatible Equipment

  • Mini Excavators: 302CR
  • Excavators: 302.7CR, 301.8, 301.6, 303CR, 303.5CR

Additional information

Machine Model

, , , , ,

Equipment Type

,

Part Source

Genuine OEM