359-0205 Electronic Monitoring Panel Protective Cover

Cat® Marine Power Display Monitor Cover, L X W X H: 231.3 X 150.4 X 21.6 mm

SKU: 359-0205 Category:

Description

The cover (part number 359-0205) protects the power display located on the exterior of the instrument panel on certain marine engines.

In the harsh working conditions of Cat machines, durable Cat covers protect sensitive components from impact and wear.

Features

  • Plastic cover
  • Length: 231.3 mm (9.11 in)
  • Width: 150.4 mm (5.92 in)
  • Height: 21.6 mm (0.85 in)

Applications

Refer to your Operation and Maintenance Manual or contact MECHSC for more information.

Specifications

Height21.6 mm (0.85 in)
Length231.3 mm (9.11 in)
Width150.4 mm (5.29 in)

Compatible Equipment

  • Generator Sets: 3516C, 3512B, C9
  • Engines: C7, C32, C15, C18, C12
  • Compactors: C-15
  • Excavators: 3512C, 3508B, 3516B
  • Skid Steer Loaders: 3126B

Additional information

Machine Model

, , , , , , , , , , , ,

Equipment Type

, , , ,

Part Source

Genuine OEM