353-6188 3.2 mm Thick Valve Guard

Cat® Valve Guard for Track-Type Tractor Hydraulic Track Adjuster, L X W X H: 36.2 X 78 X 24.2 mm

SKU: 353-6188 Category:

Description

Part number 353-6188 is a valve guard used to protect the grease valve in the hydraulic track adjuster yoke on certain track-type tractor models. Cat guards are designed and tested to deliver the quality you expect.

Features

  • Zinc-plated steel
  • Length: 36.2 mm (1.43 in)
  • Width: 78 mm (3.07 in)
  • Height: 24.2 mm (0.95 in)
  • Thickness: 3.2 mm (0.13 in)
  • Hole Size: 9 mm (0.35 in), 2 Places

Applications

Used for the hydraulic track adjustment system on certain track-type tractor models. Refer to your Operation and Maintenance Manual or contact MECHSC for more information.

Specifications

CoatingZinc Plated
Height24.2 mm (0.95 in)
Hole Size9 (2X) mm (0.35 (2X) in)
Length36.2 mm (1.43 in)
Material Thickness3.2 mm (0.13 in)
MaterialCarbon Steel
Thickness3.2 mm (0.13 in)
Weight0.08 kg (0.17 lb)
Width78 mm (3.07 in)

Compatible Equipment

  • Dozers: D3K2 LGP, D1

Additional information

Machine Model

,

Equipment Type

Part Source

Genuine OEM