125-0966 38.1 mm Hex Size STOR Plug

Cat® 38.1 mm hex size STOR plug securely seals and protects brake lines, ensuring reliable performance and safety.

Wholesale only · Full payment before shipment · Send your machine nameplate to confirm fitment

SKU: 125-0966 Category:

Description

Cat® threaded caps and plugs meet the highest standards of quality and reliability. These caps and plugs are manufactured to tight tolerances to ensure leak-free connections. Every Cat threaded cap and plug meets or exceeds industry standards for working pressure, assembly torque capability and corrosion protection, ensuring long service life and machine uptime.

Features

  • Material: Steel
  • Thread Size: 1-5/16-12
  • Inside Diameter: 21.5 mm (0.846 in)
  • Length: 36.00 mm (1.417 in)
  • Hex Size: 38.1 mm (1.500 in)
  • Galvanized

Applications

Refer to your Operation and Maintenance Manual or contact MECHSC for more information.

Specifications

MaterialAlloy Zinc
Material DescriptionSteel
Inside Diameter21.5 mm (0.846 in)
Length36.00 mm (1.417 in)
Hex Size38.1 mm (1.500 in)
Thread Size1-5/16-12 in

Compatible Equipment

  • Track Loaders: 993, 824G, 826G, 826K, 826H, 994K, 834H, 982, 992, 995
  • Compactors: 824K, 825K, 834K
  • Wheel Loaders: 980M, 982M, 986K

Additional information

Machine Model

, , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,

Equipment Type

, ,

Part Source

Genuine OEM