224-4508 Gear Pump Pressure Plate

Cat® gear pump pressure plate regulates hydraulic fluid flow and pressure within the pump, ensuring efficient, controlled power transfer.

Wholesale only · Full payment before shipment · Send your machine nameplate to confirm fitment

SKU: 224-4508 Category:

Description

Service part for maintaining gear pump pressure and sealing integrity.

Features

  • Material: Steel
  • Overall Length: 140.8 mm (5.54 in)
  • Overall Width: 77.3 mm (3.04 in)
  • Overall Height: 10.8 mm (0.42 in)

Applications

Refer to your Operation and Maintenance Manual or contact MECHSC for more information.

Specifications

MaterialCarbon Steel
Length140.8 mm (5.54 in)
Width77.3 mm (3.04 in)
Material DescriptionSteel
Overall Length140.8 mm (5.54 in)
Overall Width77.3 mm (3.04 in)
Height10.8 mm (0.42 in)
Overall Height0.42 in

Compatible Equipment

  • Track Loaders: 834H
  • Dozers: D10R, D10T
  • Wheel Loaders: 980H, 980G
  • Off-Highway Trucks: 793F, 775G, 789D, 773, 797F, 793D, 789, 770G, 773E, 772G, 773F, 777D, 725, 773D, 777E, 730, 793
  • Asphalt Pavers: AD30, AD63

Additional information

Machine Model

, , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,

Equipment Type

, , , ,

Part Source

Genuine OEM